Committees

Executive Committee Legislative Committee
Training Committee Attorney General Liaison
Finance Committee Child Support Committee
Technology Committee Capitol Punishment Committee
Indigent Defense Issues Long Range Planning Committee
TN Public Safety Coalition Bench and Bar Committee
Public Education Committee Justice and Professionalism
TN BAR Association Rep. State Meth & Pharmeceutial Task Force Rep.

Executive Committee
Kim Helper, President, 21st
Jimmy Dunn, Vice-President, 4th
Mike Dunavant, Secretary, 25th
Garry Brown, Ex Officio, 28th
Charme Allen, 6th
Steve Crump, 10th
Brent Cooper, 22nd
Ray Crouch, 23rd
Matt Stowe, 24th
Tommy Thomas, 27th

Legislative Committee
Steve Crump, 10th Chair
Tony Clark, 1st
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Jimmy Dunn, 4th
Charme Allen, 6th
Russell Johnson, 9th
Ray Whitley, 18th
Ray Crouch, 23rd
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Phil Bivens, 29th
Amy Weirich, 30th
Andrea Kline, ADA, 6th
Emily Petro, ADA, 10th
Jason Lawson, ADA, 15th
John Zimmermann, ADA, 16th
Sean Duddy, ADA, 21st
Steve Jones, ADA, 30th

Training Committee
Mike Flynn, Chair, 5th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Charme Allen, 6th
Jennings Jones, 16th
Glenn Funk, 20th
Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
Bill Crabtree, ADA, 6th
Lance Pope, ADA 11th
Steve Strain, ADA, 12th

Attorney General Liaison
Jennings Jones, Chair, 16th
Jimmy Dunn, 4th
Craig Northcott, 14th
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Jerry Woodall, 26th
Garry Brown 28th
Amy Weirich, 30th

Finance Committee
Brent Cooper, Chair, 22nd
Mike Flynn 5th
Bryant Dunaway, 13th
Craig Northcott, 14th
Tommy Thompson, 15th
Tommy Thomas, 27th
Amy Weirich, 30th

Child Support Committee
Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
Tony Clark, 1st
Jared Effler, 8th
Russell Johnson, 9th
Robert Carter, 17th
Ray Crouch, 23rd
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Jerry Woodall, 26th
Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st

Technology Committee
Bryant Dunaway, Chair, 13th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Mike Flynn, 5th
Dave Clark, 7th
Neil Pinkston, 11th
Matt Stowe, 24th

Capital Punishment Committee
Jared Effler, Chair, 8th
Mike Taylor, 12th
John Camey, 19th
Matt Stowe, 24th
Amy Weirich, 30th

Indigent Defense Issues
Charme Allen, Chair, 6th
Phil Bivens, 29th
Jennings Jones, 16th

Long Range Planning Committee
Ray Whitley, Chair, 18th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
John Carney, 19th
Tommy Thomas, 27th

TN Public Safety Coalition
Jimmy Dunn, Voting, 4th
Amy Weirich, Alternate, 30th
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Guy Jones, TNDAGC

Bench and Bar Committee
Kim Helper, 21st

Public Education Committee
Amy Weirich, Chair, 30th
Bryant Dunaway, 13th
Ray Crouch, 23rd
Mike Dunavant, 25th

Justice and Professionalism
Mike Dunavant, Chair, 25th
Ray Whitley, 18th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Russell Johnson, 9th
Steve Crump, 10th
Amy Weirich, 30th
John Gill, ADA, 6th
Jason Lawson, ADA, 15th
Jody Pickens, ADA, 26th

TN BAR Association Rep.
Dave Clark, 7th

State Meth & Pharmeceutial Task Force Rep.
Mike Taylor, 12th
Ray Crouch, 23rd
Garry Brown, 28th