Committees

  • Executive
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, President, 31st
  • Garry Brown, Ex Officio, 28th
  • Dave Clark, Vice President, 7th
  • Jimmy Dunn, Past President Ex Officio, 4th
  • Amy Weirich, Secretary, 30th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Mike Taylor, 12th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Legislative
  • Steve Crump, Chair, 10th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Craig Northcott, 14th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Technology
  • Bryant Dunaway, Chair, 13th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Randal Gilliam, ADA, 31st
  • Finance
  • Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Training
  • Mike Flynn, Chair, 5th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Steve Strain, ADA, 12th
  • Steve Jones, ADA, 30th
  • Victim/Witness Steering
  • Ray Whitley, Chair, 18th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Sue Jones, TNDAGC
  • Kim Hudson, VWC, 4th
  • Julia Bryant, VWC, 9th
  • Mackenzie Britt, VWC, 20th
  • Kim Magee, VWC, 22nd
  • Carlotta DeAllen, VWC, 24th
  • Amy McCullough, VWC, 30th
  • Child Support
  • Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Justice & Professionalism
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Cameron Williams, ADA, 11th
  • Jason Lawson, ADA, 15th
  • Shaun Brown, ADA, 26th
  • TN Public Safety Coalition
  • Bryant Dunaway, Voting, 13th
  • Jimmy Dunn, Alternate, 4th
  • Guy Jones, TNDAGC
  • State Meth & Pharma Task Force Rep.
  • (Appointed by Pharmacy Board)
  • Mike Taylor, 12th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Public Education & Social Media
  • Amy Weirich, Chair, 30th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Staff Allocation
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Mike Taylor, 12th
  • Tommy Thompson, 15th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • TN BAR Association Rep.
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Bench and Bar
  • Kim Helper, Chair, 21st
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Long Range Planning
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Personnel
  • Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Audit
  • Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Capital Punishment
  • Craig Northcott, Chair, 14th
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • John Carney, 19th
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Dennis Brooks, ADA, 7th
  • Indigent Defense
  • Brent Cooper, Chair, 6th
  • Ken Baldwin, 1st
  • Matthew McClung, ADA, 8th
  • Elder Abuse
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Susan Sheldon, ADA, 4th
  • Meredith Slemp, ADA, 8th
  • David Schmidt, ADA, 11th
  • Ardath Griffin, ADA, 20th
  • Carrie Shelton, ADA, 30th
  • Felicia Walkup, ADA, 31st
  • Opioid/Heroin
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Asset Forfeiture
  • Ray Crouch, Chair, 23rd
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Dallas Scott, ADA, 10th
  • Steve Jones, ADA, 30th
  • Truth in Sentencing
  • Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Domestic Violence
  • Glenn Funk, Chair, 20th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • TBI Liason
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Towing Advisory Committee Rep.
  • Jennings Jones, 16th