Committees

  • Executive Committee
  • Mike Dunavant, President, 25th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, Vice-President, 31st
  • Tony Clark, Secretary, 1st
  • Jimmy Dunn, Ex Officio, 4th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Phil Bivens, 29th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Legislative Committee
  • Steve Crump, Chair, 10th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Craig Northcott, 14th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Phil Bivens, 29th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Emily Petro, ADA, 10th
  • John Zimmermann, ADA, 16th
  • Steve Jones, ADA, 30th
  • Technology Committee
  • Bryant Dunaway, Chair, 13th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Neil Pinkston, 11th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Brownlow Marsh, ADA, 4th
  • Finance Committee
  • Brent Cooper, Chair, 22nd
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Tommy Thompson, 15th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Phil Bivens, 29th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Training Committee
  • Mike Flynn, Chair, 5th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Steve Strain, ADA, 12th
  • Lance Pope, ADA, 11th
  • Steve Jones, ADA, 30th
  • Victim/Witness Steering Committee
  • Ray Whitley, Chair, 18th
  • Tony Clark, 1st
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Sue Jones, TNDAGC
  • Kim Hudson, 4th
  • Jan Ramsey, 11th
  • Mackenzie Britt, 20th
  • Kim Magee, 22nd
  • Carlotta DeAllen, 24th
  • Amy Meeks-McCullough, 30th
  • Child Support Committee
  • Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
  • Tony Clark, 1st
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Jerry Woodall, 26th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Justice and Professionalism
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • Cameron Williams, ADA, 11th
  • Jason Lawson, ADA, 15th
  • Jody Pickens, ADA, 26th
  • TN Public Safety Coalition
  • Bryant Dunaway, Voting, 13th
  • Jimmy Dunn, Alternate, 4th
  • Guy Jones, TNDAGC
  • State Meth & Pharmaceutical Task Force Rep.
  • Mike Taylor, 12th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Public Education & Social Media Committee
  • Amy Weirich, Chair, 30th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • Staff Allocation Committee
  • Tony Clark, 1st
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mike Dunavant, 25th
  • TN BAR Association Rep.
  • Tony Clark, 1st
  • Bench and Bar Committee
  • Kim Helper, Chair, 21st
  • Long Range Planning Subcommittee
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Personnel Subcommittee
  • Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
  • Audit Subcommittee
  • Kim Helper, Chair, 21st
  • Capital Punishment Subcommittee
  • Craig Northcott, Chair, 14th
  • Indigent Defense Subcommittee
  • Charme Allen, Chair, 6th
  • Elder Abuse Subcommittee
  • Lisa S. Zavogiannis, Chair, 31st
  • Opioid/Heroin Subcommittee
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Asset Forfeiture Subcommittee
  • TBD
  • Truth in Sentencing Subcommittee
  • TBD
  • Domestic Violence Subcommittee
  • TBD