Committees 2019-2020

  • Executive
  • Dave Clark, President, 7th
  • Amy Weirich, Vice President, 30th
  • Robert Carter, Secretary, 17th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Steve Crump, 10th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, Ex Officio, 31st
  • Legislative
  • Steve Crump, Chair, 10th
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Amy Weirich, 30th
  • John Zimmerman, ADA, 16th
  • Thomas Tansil, ADA, 24th
  • Steve Jones, ADA, 30th
  • Technology
  • Bryant Dunaway, Chair, 13th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Finance & Audit
  • Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Mark Davidson, 25th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Training
  • Mike Flynn, Chair, 5th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Justice & Professionalism
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Victim / Witness Steering
  • Jared Effler, Chair, 8th
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • Craig Northcott, 14th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Sue Jones, TNDAGC
  • Kim Hudson, VWC, 4th
  • Julia Bryant, VWC, 9th
  • Mackenzie Britt, VWC, 20th
  • Kim Magee, VWC, 22nd
  • Carlotta DeAllen, VWC, 24th
  • Amy McCullough, VWC, 30th
  • Child Support
  • Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
  • Ken Baldwin, 1st
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • TN Public Safety Coalition
  • Bryant Dunaway, Voting, 13th
  • Jimmy Dunn, Alternate, 4th
  • Guy Jones, TNDAGC
  • State Meth & Pharma Task Force Rep.
  • (Appointed by Pharmacy Board)
  • Mike Taylor, 12th
  • Ray Crouch, 23rd
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Public Education & Social Media
  • Amy Weirich, Chair, 30th
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Neal Pinkston, 11th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Staff Allocation
  • Dan Armstrong, Chair, 3rd
  • Mike Flynn, 5th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • TN BAR Association Representative
  • Kim Helper, 21st
  • Personnel
  • Mike Taylor, Chair, 12th
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Redistricting
  • Neal Pinkston, Chair, 11th
  • Russell Johnson, East Sub-Chair, 9th
  • Barry Staubus, 2nd
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Kim Helper, Middle Sub-Chair, 21st
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Craig Northcott, 14th
  • Ray Whitley, 18th
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Mark Davidson, West Sub-Chair, 25th
  • Matt Stowe, 24th
  • Jody Pickens, 26th
  • Tommy Thomas, 27th
  • Garry Brown, 28th
  • Danny Goodman Jr., 29th
  • Opioid/Heroin
  • Barry Staubus, Chair, 2nd
  • Dan Armstrong, 3rd
  • Ken Baldwin, 1st
  • Jimmy Dunn, 4th
  • Charme Allen, 6th
  • Dave Clark, 7th
  • Jared Effler, 8th
  • Russell Johnson, 9th
  • Bryant Dunaway, 13th
  • Jennings Jones, 16th
  • Robert Carter, 17th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Elder Abuse
  • Matt Stowe, Chair, 24th
  • Glenn Funk, 20th
  • Brent Cooper, 22nd
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Joanne Sheldon, ADA, 4th
  • Andrea Kline, ADA, 6th
  • Meredith Slemp, ADA, 8th
  • David Schmidt, ADA, 11th
  • Ardath Griffin, ADA, 20th
  • Carrie Shelton, ADA, 30th
  • Felicia Walkup, ADA, 31st
  • Elder Abuse Task Force Representative
  • Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
  • Towing Advisory Comm. Representative
  • Jennings Jones, 16th